Brad’s 2016 Mock NBA Draft

Round 1

Pick # Team Player
1 Philadelphia Ben Simmons (SF- LSU)
2 LA Lakers Brandon Ingram (SF- Duke)
3 Boston Dragan Bender (PF- Israel)
4 Phoenix Jaylen Brown (SF- California)
5 Minnesota Marquese Chriss (PF- Washington)
6 New Orleans Kris Dunn (PG- Providence)
7 Denver Jamal Murray (SG- Kentucky)
8 Sacramento Buddy Hield (SG- Oklahoma)
9 Toronto Deyonta Davis (PF- Michigan State)
10 Milwaukee Henry Ellenson (PF- Marquette)
11 Orlando Skai Labissiere (PF- Kentucky)
12 Utah Jakob Poeltl (C- Utah)
13 Phoenix Brice Johnson (PF- North Carolina)
14 Chicago Domantas Sabonis (PF- Gonzaga)
15 Denver Juan Hernangomez (PF- Spain)
16 Boston Ante Zizic (C- Croatia)
17 Memphis Denzel Valentine (SG- Michigan State)
18 Detroit Timothe Luwau (SG- France)
19 Denver Taurean Prince (SF- Baylor)
20 Indiana Ivica Zubac (C- Croatia)
21 Atlanta Diamond Stone (C- Maryland)
22 Charlotte Wade Baldwin (SG- Vanderbilt)
23 Boston Furkan Korkmaz (SG- Turkey)
24 Philadelphia Paul Zipser (SF- Germany)
25 LA Clippers DeAndre Bembry (SF- St. Joseph’s)
26 Philadelphia Malik Beasley (SG- Florida State)
27 Toronto Guerschon Yabusele (PF- France)
28 Phoenix Thon Maker (C- Australia)
29 San Antonio Tyler Ulis (PG- Kentucky)
30 Golden State Zhou Qi (C- China)

Round 2

Pick # Team Player
1 Boston Demetrius Jackson (PG- Notre Dame)
2 LA Lakers Stephen Zimmerman (C- UNLV)
3 LA Clippers A.J. Hammonds (C- Purdue)
4 Phoenix Dejounte Murray (PG- Washington)
5 Boston Cheick Diallo (PF- Kansas)
6 Milwaukee Malcolm Brogdon (SG- Virginia)
7 Houston Damian Jones (C- Vanderbilt)
8 Milwaukee Kay Felder (PG- Oakland)
9 New Orleans Malachi Richardson (SG- Syracuse)
10 New Orleans Justin Jackson (SF- North Carolina)
11 Orlando Chinanu Onuaku (C- Louisville)
12 Utah Ben Bentil (PF- Providence)
13 Houston Rade Zagorac (SF- Serbia)
14 Atlanta Patrick McCaw (SG- UNLV)
15 Boston Jared Uthoff (SF- Iowa)
16 Dallas Petr Cornelle (PF- France)
17 Orlando Caris LeVert (SG- Michigan)
18 Chicago Cat Barber (PG- NC State)
19 Detroit Isaiah Whitehead (SG- Seton Hall)
20 Indiana Fred VanVleet (PG- Wichita State)
21 Boston Georgio Papagiannis (C- Greece)
22 Utah Isaia Coirdiner (SG- France)
23 Denver Pascal Siakam (PF- New Mexico State)
24 Atlanta Dorian Finney-Smith (SF- Florida)
25 Brooklyn Michael Gbinije (SG- Syracuse)
26 Denver Gary Payton II (PG- Oregon State)
27 Memphis Georges Niang (SF- Iowa State)
28 Boston Sheldon McClellan (SG- MIami-FL)
29 Sacramento Tyrone Wallace (PG- California)
30 Utah Wayne Selden (SG- Kansas)